The premier destination for premium products

Ingredients

  • Ylang Ylang Oil

    Ylang Ylang Oil

    What? Ylang Ylang comes from the blossoms of a tree native to Madagascar. It is very sweet and intense....

  • Xanthan Gum

    Xanthan Gum

    What? Xanthan Gum is made by fermenting corn sugar with a bacteria, Xanthomonas campestris. It is the same bacteria...

  • Witch Hazel

    Witch Hazel

    What? Native Americans have long recognized the medicinal properties of witch hazel and used a decoction of the boiled...

  • White Tea

    White Tea

    What? Tea has been used as medicine for centuries. Now modern science is discovering what people in China and...

  • Wheat Germ Oil

    Wheat Germ Oil

    What? Adds a nutrient-rich, age-defying boost to your skincare routine. It is extracted from the germ of the wheat...

  • Vitamin E Oil

    Vitamin E Oil

    What? Vitamin E plays a crucial role in protecting skin cells and membranes from environmental damage. This protection extends...

  • Vanilla Absolute

    Vanilla Absolute

    What? Vanilla is a perennial herbaceous climbing vine that can grow up to 25 meters (82 feet) high and...

  • Tea Tree Oil

    Tea Tree Oil

    What? Tea tree oil, also known as Melaleuca alternifoliais, is an essential oil that has been around for quite...

  • Sweet Almond Oil

    Sweet Almond Oil

    What? A natural source of skin-nourishing fatty acids and lipids, sweet almond oil has a rich, skin-nurturing consistency that...

  • Sunflower Oil

    Sunflower Oil

    What? Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from sunflower seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as...

  • Spearmint Oil

    Spearmint Oil

    What? The use of spearmint oil dates back to ancient times. This perennial herb originated from the Mediterranean region....

  • Shea Butter

    Shea Butter

    What? Shea butter is acknowledged all over the world for its nourishing, enriching and toning properties for skin and...

  • Sesame Oil

    Sesame Oil

    What? When sesame oil is added to skin care products, it forms a barrier on the skin’s surface. Used...

  • Sandalwood Oil

    Sandalwood Oil

    What? The essential oil of sandalwood is extracted through steam distillation of pieces of wood from matured Sandalwood trees...

  • Rose Water

    Rose Water

    What? Rose water has many benefits and can be used in various ways to benefit your skin and overall...

  • Rosemary Oil

    Rosemary Oil

    What? it is a shrubby evergreen bush that grows up to 1.5 meters (4 feet) high with green-gray needle-shaped...

  • Rosehip Oil

    Rosehip Oil

    What? Harvested from the seeds of rose bushes predominately grown in Chile, rosehip seed oil is full of vitamins,...

  • Rose Geranium Oil

    Rose Geranium Oil

    What? The plants originated from South Africa as well as Reunion, Madagascar, Egypt and Morocco and were introduced to...

  • Red Thyme Oil

    Red Thyme Oil

    What? Medicinally known for its antiseptic and disinfectant properties. It is also extensively used as a household cleaner. The...

  • Red Raspberry Seed Oil

    Red Raspberry Seed Oil

    What? Raspberries belong to the genus Rebus, which is part of the rose family! Also, there are similarities in...

  • Red Mandarin Oil

    Red Mandarin Oil

    What? Used for skin tone, acne, oily skin, moisturizing and softening dry skin, muscle spasms, increase lymphatic circulation, increase...

  • Red Clover

    Red Clover

    What? The leafy greens of the herb are used to make sweet herbal tea for therapeutic purposes. Red Clover...

  • Petitgrain Oil

    Petitgrain Oil

    What? The health benefits of Petitgrain Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, antidepressant,...

  • Peppermint Oil

    Peppermint Oil

    What? Peppermint is a member of the mint family, a large group of plants that have been used for...

  • Pectin

    Pectin

    What? Any of a group of water-soluble colloidal carbohydrates of high molecular weight found in ripe fruits, such as...

  • Neroli Oil

    Neroli Oil

    What? Neroli oil is a plant oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree. On the skin,...

  • Marine Collagen

    Marine Collagen

    What? Collagen is the important protein to connect each cell in the body, and its amount is one third...

  • Mandarin Oil

    Mandarin Oil

    What? This fruit is a substantial source for dietary fibre. Regularly eating fibre helps you feel fuller for longer,...

  • Lemon Oil

    Lemon Oil

    What? Best known for its ability to cleanse toxins from any part of the body and is widely used...

  • Lemongrass Oil

    Lemongrass Oil

    What? Lemongrass is an anti-microbial and anti-bacterial herb. This means it will help limit bacterial or microbial growth on...

  • Lavender

    Lavender

    What? Steam distilled from the flowering plants grown at specific sites around the world, lavender is the most versatile...

  • Juniper Oil

    Juniper Oil

    What? Native Americans use juniper berries for medicinal applications and burn the berries to cleanse and purify the air....

  • Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba Oil

    What? It’s one of the few oils that works well on both oily skin and dry skin, because it’s...

  • Honey

    Honey

    What? Raw honey is the most original sweet liquid that honeybees produce from the concentrated nectar of flowers. Collected...

  • Hemp Seed Oil

    Hemp Seed Oil

    What? Hemp oil comes from the Cannabis sativa plant but is also more often referred to as cannabis or...

  • Green Tea

    Green Tea

    What? Green tea is the healthiest beverage on the planet. It is loaded with antioxidants and nutrients that have...

  • Grapeseed Oil

    Grapeseed Oil

    What? Cooking oils are the foundation of many recipes and add flavor and nutrients depending on which oil you...

  • Grapefruit Oil

    Grapefruit Oil

    What? Limonene is a protectant and powerful antioxidant that is contained in the peels of citrus fruits such as...

  • Glycerin

    Glycerin

    What? Commercial soaps remove the glycerin for use in more profit producing lotions and creams. Glycerin is a neutral,...

  • Ginger Root

    Ginger Root

    What? Ginger has been valued for thousands of years for its medicinal and culinary properties, particularly in ancient Chinese,...

  • Ginger Oil

    Ginger Oil

    What? Aromatically, ginger oil is spicy and warming. It is energizing, uplifting and is considered an aphrodisiac. It has...

  • Geranium Oil

    Geranium Oil

    What? In the 17th century Europe went crazy for this African Plant and started to cultivate it themselves. There...

  • Frankincense Oil

    Frankincense Oil

    What? Frankincense, widely known as the anointing oil, has been used for centuries in religious practice. Written records depict...

  • Fennel Seeds

    Fennel Seeds

    What? In India, dried fennel seeds are incredibly popular as an aid to digestion and have been used for...

  • Fennel Oil

    Fennel Oil

    What? Sweet Fennel is distilled from the seeds of the plant. Anciently, garlands of fennel were given to victorious...

  • Eucalyptus Oil

    Eucalyptus Oil

    What? Australia’s blue forests are named for the haze produced by the trees essential oil. When you walk through...

  • Coconut Oil

    Coconut Oil

    What? Coconut oil is famous throughout the world not only as an edible oil and hair tonic, but also...

  • Coconut Butter

    Coconut Butter

    What? An incredibly tasty, whole superfood made of pure, dried coconut flesh. This tropical treat contains fiber, protein and...

  • Cocoa Butter

    Cocoa Butter

    What? Cacao is known as the food of the Gods! It has been traced back to the Maya people...

  • Clove Oil

    Clove Oil

    What? Cloves originate from a cluster of islands in Indonesia that were known historically as the Spice Islands. Because...

  • Cedarwood Oil

    Cedarwood Oil

    What? Cedar oil, also referred to Cedarwood Oil, has various physical and chemical compositions. The compositions of cedar oil...

  • Carrot Seed Oil

    Carrot Seed Oil

    What? This must could be one of the most underrated essential oils in aromatherapy . It has a soft...

  • Camomile Oil

    Camomile Oil

    What? Camomile oil is extracted from the flowers of the Camomile plant, which is very popular as a flowering...

  • Calendula Petals

    Calendula Petals

    What? The German Commission E has approved calendula to support mild inflammation of the oral mucosa. It is externally...

  • Calendula Oil

    Calendula Oil

    What? It has tonic, sudorific, emmenagogic, and antispasmodic properties, but it is mainly used for skin care and treatment....

  • Borax

    Borax

    What? Borax is an important boron compound, a mineral, and a salt of boric acid. Powdered borax is white,...

  • Black Walnut

    Black Walnut

    What? It is known to be a gentle and effective laxative. Black walnut is known as an effective anti-viral...

  • Bergamot

    Bergamot

    What? Bergamot goes with all bath oils, toners, deodorants and perfumes. Its scent is fresh, sparkling, sweet and clear....

  • Beeswax

    Beeswax

    What? Beeswax, one of nature’s most beautiful products, is a substance that is secreted by four pairs of glands...

  • Avocado Oil

    Avocado Oil

    What? As the name implies, avocado oil comes from the avocado fruit. Avocado oil is a hidden treasure. Unlike...

  • Aluminum Oxide

    Aluminum Oxide

    What? Aluminium oxide is a chemical compound of aluminium and oxygen. It is the most commonly occurring of several...

  • Aloe Vera Gel

    Aloe Vera Gel

    What? Use aloe vera gel for general skin care. Use the gel alone or along with your favorite skin...